Survivor Fan Characters Wiki
Advertisement
Survivor Fan Characters Wiki
Survivor Fan Characters 10: Battle of the Tribes
SFC10.png
Season Information
Season No.: 10
Filming Location: Samoa
Season Run: June 30, 2012 – November 29, 2012
No. of Episodes: 14
No. of Days: 39
No. of Castaways: 20
Sole Survivor: Jackie
Runner(s)-Up: Minerva Mink
Tribes: Corsona
Yrsa'Ka
Carbo
Retro
#Survivor
Title Page
SFC10 Title Page.png
Season Chronology
Previous: 9
Next: 11

Survivor Fan Characters 10: Battle of the Tribes (SFC10) is the tenth season of Survivor Fan Characters.

This season was filmed in Samoa, and features twenty returning players who were divided into four tribes of five. The season premiered on June 30, 2012 and concluded on November 29, 2012. It ended with Jackie winning the title of Sole Survivor over Minerva Mink in a 5-4 vote.

Twists/Changes[]

  • Returning Players and Tribes: This season features twenty former castaways returning to compete for the title of Sole Survivor. Additionally, they were all placed into the tribe that they competed on in their previous season, with the exception of one new tribe which contained five contestants from the first six seasons.
  • One World: The four competing tribes Corsona, Yrsa'Ka, Carbo, and Retro, will be competing against each other while having to live together at the same camp.
  • Hidden Immunity Idol: This season, there are a total of five Hidden Immunity Idols. The first four are all hidden at the One World camp where all of the tribes reside, while another idol would later be hidden after the merge. If a castaway finds an idol that belongs to one of the other tribes, they would have to give it to a member of that tribe.
  • Joint Tribal Council: The two tribes who finish last in the Immunity Challenge will both have to attend Tribal Council together, and vote out a member of either tribe.
  • Double Tribal Council: On Day 19, the Carbo and Corsona tribes attended Tribal Council, and voted out one member each.
  • Exile Island: On Day 31, during the Immunity Challenge, Kris was offered spending the night on Exile Island. This meant she wouldn't have to attend Tribal Council, and would effectively be immune from the vote. She accepted the offer.
  • Double Elimination: On Day 37, two members of the #Survivor tribe were voted out of the game.

Castaways[]

Contestant Tribe Affiliation Finish Votes
Against
Original Tribe Merged Tribe
SFC10Xero.png Xero the Lop-Sider
Rocko's Modern Life
The Midway Island
Yrsa'Ka 1st Voted Out
Day 3
8
SFC10Quadratic.png Quadratic McKitty
Get Fuzzy
7
Corsona 2nd Voted Out
Day 5
2
SFC10Starr.png Starr Bright
Glee
9
Carbo 3rd Voted Out
Day 8
6
SFC10Heinz.png Heinz Keller
Tekken
The Midway Island
Yrsa'Ka 4th Voted Out
Day 11
5
SFC10Miranda.png Miranda
Riviera: The Promised Land
The Cursed Islands
Retro 5th Voted Out
Day 14
5
SFC10Chloe.png Chloe
Kung Fu Panda
7
Corsona 6th Voted Out
Day 17
8
SFC10Frank.png Frank
SimCity
9
Carbo 7th Voted Out
Day 19
3
SFC10Chrii.png Chrii Yukizuma
Yu Yu Hakusho
7
Corsona 8th Voted Out
Day 19
9
SFC10Oehda.png Oehda
Friends
The Midway Island
Yrsa'Ka 9th Voted Out
Day 22
2
SFC10Emilee.png Emilee Vega
Buffy the Vampire Slayer
The Midway Island
Yrsa'Ka 10th Voted Out
1st Jury Member
Day 25
2
SFC10Sanza.png Sanza Salazar
Teen Titans
9
Carbo #Survivor 11th Voted Out
2nd Jury Member
Day 28
9
SFC10Ventious.png Ventious Zephyr
Final Fantasy
7
Corsona 12th Voted Out
3rd Jury Member
Day 31
7
SFC10Baxter.png Baxter
Kingdom Hearts
3
Retro 13th Voted Out
4th Jury Member
Day 34
10
SFC10Kris.png Kris
Ace Attorney
Brains vs. Brawn
Retro 14th Voted Out
5th Jury Member
Day 35
7
SFC10Adrian.png Adrian Zabaleta
Mortal Engines
9
Carbo 15th Voted Out
6th Jury Member
Day 36
3
SFC10Phil.png Phil
Pokémon
1
Retro 16th Voted Out
7th Jury Member
Day 37
5
SFC10Ryuia.png Ryuia
Final Fantasy X
7
Corsona 17th Voted Out
8th Jury Member
Day 37
8
SFC10Bonnie.png Bonnie Quinn
Barbie
9
Carbo 18th Voted Out
9th Jury Member
Day 38
25
SFC10Minerva.png Minerva Mink
Animaniacs
Fans vs. Canons (2009)
& All-Stars
Retro Runner-Up 5
SFC10Jackie.png Jackie
Darkwing Duck
The Midway Island
Yrsa'Ka Sole Survivor 9

Season Summary[]

Newtorch.png This section is empty. You can help by adding to it.

Episode Guide[]

Episode Challenges Eliminated
(Vote)
Finish
Reward Immunity
1 Who Doesn't Want To Be the First Person Voted Off? Retro Xero
(8-1-1)
1st Voted Out
Day 3
Carbo
2 I'm Allergic To Bullshit Yrsa'Ka Quadratic
(2-1-0-0)
2nd Voted Out
Day 6
Carbo
3 Get The Bros, We Have A Cat Fight Carbo Yrsa'Ka Starr
(6-5)
3rd Voted Out
Day 9
Corsona
4 Oh, You Little Hipster Yrsa'Ka Corsona Heinz
(5-4)
4th Voted Out
Day 11
Carbo
5 Add To The Validity Of The Lie Carbo Corsona Miranda
(5-3-2)
5th Voted Out
Day 14
Yrsa'Ka
6 Spit and Rat Shit Sandwhiches Retro Retro Chloe
(4-3-1)
6th Voted Out
Day 17
Yrsa'Ka
7 I Don't Even Want To See Your Face Right Now None Retro Frank
(3-2-2)
7th Voted Out
Day 19
Yrsa'Ka
Carbo Chrii
(4-2)
8th Voted Out
Day 19
8 Empty Stomachs Make People Do Crazy Things Retro Retro Oehda
(2-1-0)
9th Voted Out
Day 22
Corsona
9 His Weekly Period Yrsa'Ka Retro Emilee
(2-1-1)
10th Voted Out
1st Jury Member
Day 25
Carbo
10 Your Word Is Garbage None Baxter Sanza
(2-2-1-0;
5-3)
11th Voted Out
2nd Jury Member
Day 28
Bonnie
11 We Are Being Held Hostage By A Retard Ryuia
[Minerva,
Ventious]
Jackie Ventious
(4-3-1)
12th Voted Out
3rd Jury Member
Day 31
12 Survivor Isn't a Team Sport Baxter,
Bonnie,
Kris,
Minerva
Jackie Baxter
(5-2-1)
13th Voted Out
4th Jury Member
Day 34
13 Time To Pay The Pissed Off Piper None Jackie Kris
(2-1-0)
14th Voted Out
5th Jury Member
Day 35
Ryuia
(Bonnie)
Adrian
(3-2-1)
15th Voted Out
6th Jury Member
Day 36
14 Do You Want To Kill Yourself Or Have Me Do It? None Bonnie Phil
(4-1)
16th Voted Out
7th Jury Member
Day 37
Minerva Ryuia
(2-1-1)
17th Voted Out
8th Jury Member
Day 37
Jackie Bonnie
(1-0)
18th Voted Out
9th Jury Member
Day 38
Jury Vote Minerva
(5-4)
Runner-Up
Jackie
(5-4)
Sole Survivor
Notes:

Voting History[]

Survivor Fan Characters 10: Battle of the Tribes Voting History
Original Tribes Merged Tribe
Episode #: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14
Voted Out: SFC10Xero.png
Xero
SFC10Quadratic.png
Quadratic
SFC10Starr.png
Starr
SFC10Heinz.png
Heinz
SFC10Miranda.png
Miranda
SFC10Chloe.png
Chloe
SFC10Frank.png
Frank
SFC10Chrii.png
Chrii
SFC10Oehda.png
Oehda
SFC10Emilee.png
Emilee
Tie SFC10Sanza.png
Sanza
SFC10Ventious.png
Ventious
SFC10Baxter.png
Baxter
SFC10Kris.png
Kris
SFC10Adrian.png
Adrian
SFC10Phil.png
Phil
SFC10Ryuia.png
Ryuia
SFC10Bonnie.png
Bonnie
SFC10Minerva.png
Minerva
SFC10Jackie.png
Jackie
Vote: 8-1-1 2-1-0-0 6-5 5-4 5-3-2 4-3-1 3-2-2 4-2 2-1-0 2-1-1 2-2-1-0 5-3 4-3-1 5-2-1 2-1-0 3-2-1 4-1 2-1-1 1-0 5-4
Penalty Vote: Bonnie Bonnie
Jackie Xero Baxter Bonnie Ryuia Kris Kris Bonnie Baxter Bonnie Minerva Phil Ryuia Bonnie Jury Vote
Minerva Ventious Starr Heinz Sanza Sanza Sanza Bonnie Baxter Kris Adrian Phil Bonnie None
Bonnie Starr Miranda Chloe Frank Ryuia Jackie Jackie Sanza Ventious Minerva Kris Adrian Phil Ryuia None Minerva
Ryuia Xero Chloe Bonnie Frank Chrii Emilee Sanza Sanza Baxter Baxter Phil Adrian Phil Jackie Minerva
Phil Quadratic Starr Heinz Bonnie Jackie Sanza Ventious Ryuia Bonnie Ryuia Ryuia Jackie
Adrian Bonnie Miranda Chloe Bonnie Chrii Oehda Minerva Kris Ventious Baxter Bonnie Minerva Jackie
Kris Ventious Starr Heinz Sanza Jackie None Exiled Baxter Bonnie Minerva
Baxter Ventious Starr Heinz Miranda Jackie Sanza Ventious Minerva Minerva
Ventious Xero Chloe Bonnie Bonnie Chrii Emilee Kris Kris Bonnie Jackie
Sanza Bonnie Miranda Chloe Chrii Chrii Oehda Jackie None Jackie
Emilee Xero Baxter Bonnie Jackie Jackie
Oehda Xero Baxter Bonnie
Chrii Xero Chloe Bonnie Frank Ryuia
Frank Bonnie Miranda Chloe Chrii
Chloe Chrii Chrii Chrii
Miranda Quadratic Starr Heinz Bonnie
Heinz Xero Baxter
Starr Bonnie
Quadratic Xero Chloe
Xero Jackie
Notes:

Trivia[]

  • This is the second season of Survivor Fan Characters to utilize the all-returning players format.
    • Minerva Mink is the only two-time player amongst the cast.
  • For this season, the contestants all wear clothing that matches the color of their tribe.
  • All four of the original tribes were represented in the final four, with Bonnie Quinn, Jackie, Minerva, and Ryuia representing Carbo, Yrsa'Ka, Retro, and Corsona respectively.
  • This season marks the first time that a canon character has made it to the Final Tribal Council.
  • With Jackie's victory, this season marks the second time that a returning player won the game, following Bitsy Mitzi in All-Stars.

Navigation[]

Survivor Fan Characters Seasons

1Brains vs. Brawn3Fans vs. Canons (2009)The Cursed IslandsAll-Stars7The Midway Island9Battle of the Tribes11Fans vs. Canons (2013)131415Blood vs. WaterAlolaPast vs. FutureStar AlliesGenerations

Advertisement