FANDOM


Survivor Fan Characters 10: Battle of the Tribes
SFC10
Season Information
Season No.: 10
Filming Location: Samoa
Season Run: June 30, 2012 - November 29, 2012
No. of Episodes: 14
No. of Days: 39
No. of Survivors: 20
Winner: Jackie
Runner(s)-Up: Minerva Mink
Tribes: Carbo
Corsona
Retro
Yrsa'Ka
Hashtag Survivor
Returnees: Bonnie Quinn (SFC16)
Cast
SFC10Cast
DVD Cover
SFC10 DVD Cover
Opening Sequence
Survivor Fan Characters 10 Battle of the Tribes Intro Video

Survivor Fan Characters 10 Battle of the Tribes Intro Video

Season Chronology
Previous: SFC9
Next: SFC11
Survivor Fan Characters 10: Battle of the Tribes (SFC10), is the tenth season of Survivor Fan Characters. This season features four tribes of five that were split up by their original season. It premiered on June 30, 2012. It ended with Jackie winning in a 5-4 vote.

Twists/ChangesEdit

  • One World: The four competing tribes Carbo, Corsona, Retro, and Yrsa'Ka, will be competing against each other while having to live together at the same camp.
  • Returning Players: For the second time, twenty previous castaways return to compete for the title of Sole Survivor, and $1,000,000 cash prize.
  • Returning Tribes: The castaways were divided into their pre-existing tribes from their original season.
  • Joint Tribal Council: For the first time, the two tribes who come last in the immunity challenge will go to tribal council together and vote one castaway off of either tribe.
  • Exile Island: Exile Island returns, but only as a one time twist.

CastawaysEdit

Contestant Tribe Affiliation Finish Votes
Against
Original Tribe Merged Tribe
SFC10Xero Xero
Rocko's Modern Life
The Midway Island
Yrsa'Ka 1st Voted Out
Day 3
8
SFC10Quadratic Quadratic
Get Fuzzy
SFC7
Corsona 2nd Voted Out
Day 5
2
SFC10Starr Starr Bright
Glee
SFC9
Carbo 3rd Voted Out
Day 8
6
SFC10Heinz Heinz Keller
Tekken
The Midway Island
Yrsa'Ka 4th Voted Out
Day 11
5
SFC10Miranda Miranda
Riviera: The Promised Land
The Cursed Islands
Retro 5th Voted Out
Day 14
5
SFC10Chloe Chloe
Kung Fu Panda
SFC7
Corsona 6th Voted Out
Day 17
8
SFC10Frank Frank
SimCity
SFC9
Carbo 7th Voted Out
Day 19
3
SFC10Chrii Chrii Yukizuma
Yu Yu Hakusho
SFC7
Corsona 8th Voted Out
Day 19
9
SFC10Oehda Oehda
Friends
The Midway Island
Yrsa'Ka 9th Voted Out
Day 22
2
SFC10Emilee Emilee Vega
Buffy the Vampire Slayer
The Midway Island
Yrsa'Ka 10th Voted Out
1st Jury Member
Day 25
2
SFC10Sanza Sanza Salazar
Teen Titans
SFC9
Carbo #Survivor 11th Voted Out
2nd Jury Member
Day 28
9
SFC10Ventious Ventious Zephyr
Final Fantasy
SFC7
Corsona 12th Voted Out
3rd Jury Member
Day 31
7
SFC10Baxter Baxter
Kingdom Hearts
SFC3
Retro 13th Voted Out
4th Jury Member
Day 34
10
SFC10Kris Kris
Phoenix Wright: Ace Attorney
Brains vs. Brawns
Retro 14th Voted Out
5th Jury Member
Day 35
7
SFC10Adrian Adrian Zabaleta
Mortal Engines
SFC9
Carbo 15th Voted Out
6th Jury Member
Day 36
3
SFC10Phil Phil
Pokémon
SFC1
Retro 16th Voted Out
7th Jury Member
Day 37
5
SFC10Ryuia Ryuia
Final Fantasy X
SFC7
Corsona 17th Voted Out
8th Jury Member
Day 37
8
SFC10Bonnie Bonnie Quinn
Barbie
SFC9
Carbo 18th Voted Out
9th Jury Member
Day 38
25
SFC10Minerva Minerva Mink
Animaniacs
Fans vs. Canons & All-Stars
Retro Runner-Up 5
SFC10Jackie Jackie
Darkwing Duck
The Midway Island
Yrsa'Ka Sole Survivor 9

Season SummaryEdit

Newtorch This section is empty. You can help by adding to it.

Episode GuideEdit

Episode Challenges Eliminated Vote Finish
Reward Immunity
1 Who Doesn't Want To Be the First Person Voted Off? None Retro Xero 8-1-1 1st Voted Out
Day 3
Carbo
2 I'm Allergic To Bullshit Yrsa'Ka Yrsa'Ka Quadratic 2-1-0-0 2nd Voted Out
Day 6
Carbo
3 Get The Bros, We Have A Cat Fight Carbo Yrsa'Ka Starr 6-5 3rd Voted Out
Day 9
Corsona
4 Oh, You Little Hipster Yrsa'Ka Corsona Heinz 5-4 4th Voted Out
Day 11
Carbo
5 Add To The Validity Of The Lie Carbo Corsona Miranda 5-3-2 5th Voted Out
Day 14
Yrsa'Ka
6 Spit and Rat Shit Sandwhiches Retro Retro Chloe 4-3-1 6th Voted Out
Day 17
Yrsa'Ka
7 I Don't Even Want To See Your Face Right Now None Retro Frank 3-2-2 7th Voted Out
Day 19
Yrsa'Ka
Carbo Chrii 4-2 8th Voted Out
Day 19
8 Empty Stomachs Make People Do Crazy Things Retro Retro Oehda 2-1-0 9th Voted Out
Day 22
Corsona
9 His Weekly Period Yrsa'Ka Retro Emilee 2-1-1 10th Voted Out
1st Jury Member
Day 25
Carbo
10 Your Word Is Garbage None Baxter Sanza 2-2-1-0;
5-3
11th Voted Out
2nd Jury Member
Day 28
Bonnie
11 We Are Being Held Hostage By A Retard Ryuia
[Minerva, Ventious]
Jackie Ventious 4-3-1 12th Voted Out
3rd Jury Member
Day 31
12 Survivor Isn't a Team Sport Baxter, Bonnie,
Kris, Minerva
Jackie Baxter 5-2-1 13th Voted Out
4th Jury Member
Day 34
13 Time To Pay The Pissed Off Piper None Jackie Kris 4-2-1 14th Voted Out
5th Jury Member
Day 35
Ryuia
Bonnie
Adrian 3-2-1 15th Voted Out
6th Jury Member
Day 36
14 Do You Want To Kill Yourself Or Have Me Do It? None Bonnie Phil 4-1 16th Voted Out
7th Jury Member
Day 37
Minerva Ryuia 2-1-1 17th Voted Out
8th Jury Member
Day 37
Jackie Bonnie 1-0 18th Voted Out
9th Jury Member
Day 38
Jury Vote Minerva 5-4 Runner-Up
Jackie Sole Survivor

Voting HistoryEdit

Survivor Fan Characters 10: Battle of the Tribes Voting History
Original Tribes Merged Tribe
Episode # 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14
Eliminated: SFC10Xero
Xero
SFC10Quadratic
Quadratic
SFC10Starr
Starr
SFC10Heinz
Heinz
SFC10Miranda
Miranda
SFC10Chloe
Chloe
SFC10Frank
Frank
SFC10Chrii
Chrii
SFC10Oehda
Oehda
SFC10Emilee
Emilee
Tie SFC10Sanza
Sanza
SFC10Ventious
Ventious
SFC10Baxter
Baxter
SFC10Kris
Kris
SFC10Adrian
Adrian
SFC10Phil
Phil
SFC10Ryuia
Ryuia
SFC10Bonnie
Bonnie
SFC10Minerva
Minerva
SFC10Jackie
Jackie
Vote: 8-1-1 2-1-0-0 6-5 5-4 5-3-2 4-3-1 3-2-2 5-2 2-1-0 2-1-1 2-2-1-0 5-3 4-3-1 5-2-1 2-1-0 3-2-1 4-1 2-1-1 1-0 5-4
Jackie Xero Baxter Bonnie Ryuia Kris (hii) Kris Bonnie (i) Baxter (i) Bonnie (i) Minerva Phil Ryuia Bonnie (i) Jury Vote
Minerva Ventious Starr Heinz Sanza Sanza Sanza Bonnie Baxter Kris Adrian Phil Bonnie (i)
Bonnie Starr (p) Miranda (p) Chloe Frank Ryuia (i) Jackie (hii) Jackie (i) Sanza (i) Ventious Minerva Kris (hii) Adrian (i) Phil (i) Ryuia Minerva
Ryuia Xero Chloe Bonnie Frank Chrii Emilee Sanza Sanza Baxter Baxter Phil Adrian Phil Jackie Minerva
Phil Quadratic Starr Heinz Bonnie Jackie Sanza Ventious Ryuia Bonnie Ryuia Ryuia Jackie
Adrian Bonnie Miranda Chloe Bonnie Chrii Oehda Minerva Kris Ventious Baxter Bonnie Minerva Jackie
Kris Ventious Starr Heinz Sanza Jackie Ineligible Exiled Baxter Bonnie Minerva
Baxter Ventious Starr Heinz Miranda Jackie Sanza Ventious Minerva Minerva
Ventious Xero Chloe (hii) Bonnie Bonnie Chrii Emilee Kris Kris Bonnie Jackie
Sanza Bonnie Miranda Chloe Chrii Chrii Oehda Jackie Ineligible Jackie
Emilee Xero Baxter Bonnie Jackie Jackie
Oehda Xero Baxter Bonnie
Chrii Xero Chloe Bonnie Frank Ryuia
Frank Bonnie Miranda Chloe Chrii
Chloe Chrii Chrii (hii) Chrii
Miranda Quadratic Starr Heinz Bonnie
Heinz Xero Baxter
Starr Bonnie
Quadratic Xero Chloe
Xero Jackie

TriviaEdit

  • All four of the original tribes were represented in the final four, with Bonnie Quinn, Jackie, Minerva Mink, and Ryuia representing Carbo, Yrsa'Ka, Retro, and Corsona respectively.
  • This is the second, and so far, latest season of Survivor Fan Characters to utilize the all returning players format.
  • With Jackie's victory, this marks the second time that an anthro has won an All-Star season, following Bitsy Mitzi in All-Stars.
Community content is available under CC-BY-SA unless otherwise noted.