FANDOM


Survivor Fan Characters 13
Sfc13t
Season Information
Season No.: 13
Filming Location: Philippines
Season Run: June 26, 2014 - November 19, 2014
No. of Episodes: 14
No. of Days: 39
No. of Castaways: 18
Winner: Jim Fraser
Runner(s)-Up: Tapioca Lelvs
Tribes: Nonamye
Purada
Wakah
Tikitikitiki
Cast
SFC13 Cast
Opening Sequence
Survivor Fan Characters 13 Intro Video

Survivor Fan Characters 13 Intro Video

Season Chronology
Previous: Fans vs. Canons
Next: SFC14
Survivor Fan Characters 13 (SFC13), is the thirteenth season of Survivor Fan Characters. This season features three tribes of six, until a tribe dissolve on Day 11. It premiered on June 26, 2014. It ended with Jim Fraser winning in a 7-2 vote.

Twists/ChangesEdit

  • Three Tribes: For the first time since Survivor Fan Characters 3, the castaways were divided into three tribes of six.
  • Hidden Immunity Idol: This season featured four total Hidden Immunity Idols. The first three were hidden at each tribe camp, while a special idol would later be hidden after the merge. This idol allowed the user to play it before the votes were read at Tribal Council.
  • Tribe Absorption: On Day 11, the Nonamye tribe was dissolved, and its remaining members were placed into one of the other two tribes.
  • Early Merge: The castaways merged at the final eleven, rather than the final ten.
  • Double Elimination: On Day 37, two members of the Tikitikitiki tribe were voted out of the game.

CastawaysEdit

Contestant Tribe Affiliation Finish Votes
Against
Original Tribe Absorbed Tribe Merged Tribe
SFC13Ludovica Ludovica Volus
Parks and Recreation
Wakah 1st Voted Out
Day 3
5
SFC13DOT D.O.T. Thompson
Metroid
Nonamye 2nd Voted Out
Day 5
5
SFC13Rudy Rudy Medrano
Modern Family
Nonamye 3rd Voted Out
Day 7
3
SFC13Stanson Stanson
Minecraft
Wakah 4th Voted Out
Day 9
3
SFC13Arnold Arnold Cook
Full House
Nonamye Wakah 5th Voted Out
Day 12
4
SFC13Annabelle Annabelle
Professor Layton
Purada Purada 6th Voted Out
Day 15
3
SFC13Grilara G'rilara
The Last Dragon Chronicles
Nonamye Purada 7th Voted Out
Day 18
6
SFC13Frost Frost Snow
Star Fox
Wakah Wakah Tikitikitiki 8th Voted Out
1st Jury Member
Day 21
9
SFC13SCritic Survivor Critic
That Guy with the Glasses
Wakah Wakah 9th Voted Out
2nd Jury Member
Day 24
11
SFC13Roth Roth
Resident Evil
Wakah Wakah 10th Voted Out
3rd Jury Member
Day 27
5
SFC13Alleio Alleio Unite
My Little Pony: Friendship Is Magic
Purada Purada 11th Voted Out
4th Jury Member
Day 30
11
SFC13Sasha Sasha
Jet Set Radio
Nonamye Wakah 12th Voted Out
5th Jury Member
Day 33
4
SFC13Damon Damon Bleuth
Borderlands
Purada Purada 13th Voted Out
6th Jury Member
Day 36
8
SFC13Luna Luna
Adventure Time
Wakah Wakah 14th Voted Out
7th Jury Member
Day 37
6
SFC13Iyzebel Iyzebel Vaga
Bad Girls Club
Purada Purada 15th Voted Out
8th Jury Member
Day 37
3
SFC13Orwell Orwell
Star Trek
Nonamye Purada 16th Voted Out
9th Jury Member
Day 38
7
SFC13Tapioca Tapioca Lelvs
Rock Band
Purada Purada Runner-Up 4
SFC13Jim Jim Fraser
Pokémon
Purada Purada Sole Survivor 15

Season SummaryEdit

Newtorch This section is empty. You can help by adding to it.

Episode GuideEdit

Episode Challenges Eliminated
(Vote)
Finish
Reward Immunity
1 We At Camp Crystal Lake? Wakah Purada Ludovica
(5-1)
1st Voted Out
Day 3
Nonamye
2 Everything Is Edible If You Try! Wakah D.O.T.
(5-1)
2nd Voted Out
Day 5
Purada
3 Hail To The Queen Baby Purada Rudy
(3-2)
3rd Voted Out
Day 7
Wakah
4 Fondle Life For All That It Is Worth! Nonamye Stanson
(3-1-1)
4th Voted Out
Day 9
Purada
5 The Spark None Purada Arnold
(4-2)
5th Voted Out
Day 12
6 Survivor Is My Only Addiction Purada Wakah Annabelle
(3-2-1-1-1)
6th Voted Out
Day 15
7 Now MY Game Comes Into Play Wakah Wakah G'rilara
(2-1-0)
7th Voted Out
Day 18
8 Screw Tyler Perry And His Stupid Idol None Jim Frost
(6-5)
8th Voted Out
1st Jury Member
Day 21
Sasha
9 Get A Reality Check, And A Boob Job S. Critic
[Alleio,
Orwell,
Tapioca]
Damon S. Critic
(5-5;
4-4;
Tiebreaker)
9th Voted Out
2nd Jury Member
Day 24
10 Guess Who Just Cost The Production Team Over $1,000!? Jim,
Roth,
Tapioca
Damon Roth
(5-3-1)
10th Voted Out
3rd Jury Member
Day 27
11 This Can’t End Well Orwell
[Sasha]
Iyzebel Alleio
(3-2-2-1)
11th Voted Out
4th Jury Member
Day 30
12 Never Let An Emotional Breakdown Go To Waste Iyzebel
[Damon]
Orwell Sasha
(4-2-1)
12th Voted Out
5th Jury Member
Day 33
13 Enjoy Your Summer Vacation Damon,
Jim,
Tapioca
Tapioca Damon
(3-2-1)
13th Voted Out
6th Jury Member
Day 36
14 We Go Until We Get It, Or Skippy Threatens To Eject Me None Iyzebel Luna
(3-2)
14th Voted Out
7th Jury Member
Day 37
Jim Iyzebel
(2-2;
Tiebreaker)
15th Voted Out
8th Jury Member
Day 37
Tapioca Orwell
(1-0)
16th Voted Out
9th Jury Member
Day 38
Jury Vote
Tapioca
(7-2)
Runner-Up
Jim
(7-2)
Sole Survivor
Notes:

Voting TableEdit

Survivor Fan Characters 13 Voting History
Original Tribes Absorbed Tribes Merged Tribe
Episode #: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14
Voted Out: SFC13Ludovica
Ludovica
SFC13DOT
D.O.T.
SFC13Rudy
Rudy
SFC13Stanson
Stanson
SFC13Arnold
Arnold
SFC13Annabelle
Annabelle
SFC13Grilara
G'rilara
SFC13Frost
Frost
Tie Deadlock SFC13SCritic
S. Critic
SFC13Roth
Roth
SFC13Alleio
Alleio
SFC13Sasha
Sasha
SFC13Damon
Damon
SFC13Luna
Luna
Tie SFC13Iyzebel
Iyzebel
SFC13Orwell
Orwell
SFC13Tapioca
Tapioca
SFC13Jim
Jim
Vote: 5-1 5-1 3-2 3-1-1 4-2 3-2-1-1-1 2-1-0 6-5 5-5 4-4 Tiebreaker 5-3-1 3-2-2-1 4-2-1 3-2-1 3-2 2-2 Tiebreaker 1-0 7-2
Jim Orwell G'rilara Frost S. Critic None Alleio Orwell Sasha Luna Luna Iyzebel None Jury Vote
Tapioca G'rilara Alleio Damon S. Critic S. Critic Roth Alleio Jim Damon Luna Orwell Orwell
Orwell D.O.T. G'rilara Annabelle Alleio Frost Jim Jim Jim Tapioca Tapioca Luna Luna Iyzebel None Jim
Iyzebel Jim Jim Frost Jim Jim Roth Orwell Sasha Damon Jim Orwell Voted Out Jim
Luna Ludovica Stanson Arnold Damon S. Critic S. Critic Roth Alleio Sasha Damon Jim Jim
Damon Orwell Alleio Frost Jim Jim Alleio Alleio Sasha Iyzebel Tapioca
Sasha D.O.T. Rudy Frost Frost Jim Jim Roth Tapioca Tapioca Jim
Alleio Annabelle G'rilara Damon S. Critic S. Critic Roth Luna Jim
Roth Ludovica Stanson Arnold Damon S. Critic S. Critic Alleio Jim
S. Critic Ludovica Stanson Arnold Frost Jim None Voted Out Jim
Frost Ludovica S. Critic Arnold Damon Tapioca
G'rilara D.O.T. Rudy Annabelle Alleio
Annabelle Alleio
Arnold D.O.T. Rudy Frost
Stanson Ludovica Frost
Rudy D.O.T. G'rilara
D.O.T. G'rilara
Ludovica S. Critic
Notes:

TriviaEdit

  • This is the first season to start with three tribes, all formed on Day 1.

Community content is available under CC-BY-SA unless otherwise noted.