Template:Season Survivor Fan Characters 19: Star Allies (SFC19), is the nineteenth season of Survivor Fan Characters.
Twists/Changes
- Ride or Die: Contestants will have the chance to re-enter the game immediately after being voted out of their tribe if one other player decides to save them. If they choose to do this, they will play the rest of the game as a pair, compete in challenges together, vote together, and if both players manage to win the jury vote, they will both receive half of the $1,000,000 cash prize.
- Marooning:
- Advantage Menu: During the marooning, Striker the Weasel found an advantage that allowed him the choice between one of three advantages to use later on in the game.
- Hidden Immunity Idol:
- Tribe Switch: On Day 8, the castaways randomly drew for new tribes.
- Early Merge: The castaways merged at the final eleven, rather than the final ten.
- Vote Steal:
- Extra Vote:
- Idol Nullifier:
- Forced Sit-Out:
- Warp Star Advantage:
Castaways
Contestant | Tribe Affiliation | Finish | Ride or Die Status |
Votes Against | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Original Tribe | Switched Tribe | Merged Tribe | |||||
Beckett Cruz Rick and Morty |
Yarnago | 1st Voted Out Day 3 |
Banished Day 3 |
5 | |||
Zansa Patel The Legend of Korra |
Yarnago | 3rd Voted Out Day 7 |
Banished Day 7 |
5 | |||
Sandalwood Steven Universe |
Yarnago | Claterra | 4th Voted Out Day 9 |
Banished Day 9 |
6 | ||
Dante Wagner It's Always Sunny in Philadelphia |
Claterra | Yarnago | 2nd Voted Out Day 5 |
Saved Day 5 |
4 | ||
5th Voted Out 6th Voted Out Day 12 |
|||||||
Sydney Casey Sly Cooper |
Claterra | Yarnago | 10 | ||||
Snapper Honda Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles |
Yarnago | Yarnago | Dreams | 8th Voted Out 1st Jury Member Day 18 |
Banished Day 18 |
6 | |
Beata Pracik Treasure Planet |
Claterra | Claterra | 7th Voted Out Day 15 |
Saved Day 15 |
10 | ||
10th Voted Out 11th Voted Out 2nd Jury Member 3rd Jury Member Day 24 |
|||||||
Aurora My Little Pony: Friendship Is Magic |
Yarnago | Claterra | 4 | ||||
Nico Harlinger Night in the Woods |
Yarnago | Claterra | 12th Voted Out 4th Jury Member Day 27 |
Banished Day 27 |
11 | ||
Striker the Weasel Dora the Explorer |
Claterra | Claterra | 14th Voted Out 5th Jury Member Day 33 |
Banished Day 33 |
8 | ||
Trevor Griffin Monster Prom |
Claterra | Yarnago | 15th Voted Out 6th Jury Member Day 36 |
Banished Day 36 |
4 | ||
Clover Fields Klonoa |
Claterra | Claterra | 13th Voted Out Removed from Jury Day 30 |
Saved Day 30 |
8 | ||
16th Voted Out 17th Voted Out 7th Jury Member 8th Jury Member Day 38 |
|||||||
Okawa Hikuma Tokyo Afterschool Summoners |
Yarnago | Yarnago | 4 | ||||
Fuchsia Amaranth RWBY |
Claterra | Yarnago | Runner-Up | 4 | |||
Micah Chippers Zootopia |
Claterra | Claterra | 9th Voted Out Removed from Jury Day 21 |
Saved Day 21 |
7 | ||
Sole Survivors | |||||||
Shiro Sakurai Rivals of Aether |
Yarnago | Yarnago | 11 |
Season Summary
This section is empty. You can help by adding to it.
Episode Guide
Template:S19epguide
Voting History
Survivor Fan Characters 19: Star Allies Voting History | ||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Original Tribes | Switched Tribes | Merged Tribe | ||||||||||||||||
Episode #: | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | ||||
Voted Out: | Beckett |
Dante |
Zansa |
Sandy |
Dante & Sydney |
Beata |
Snapper |
Micah |
Beata & Aurora |
Nico |
Clover |
Striker |
Tie | Trevor |
Clover & Okawa |
Fuchsia |
Micah & Shiro | |
Vote: | 5-3 | 1-0 | 5-1-1 | 5-1-1 | 3-2-1 | 5-1 | 6-4 | 3-1-0-0 | 4-3 | 4-3 | 3-2-1 | 2-1-1-0 | 2-2 | Tiebreaker | 1-0 | 5-3 | ||
►► | Micah | — | — | Sandy | — | Beata | Snapper | Aurora & Beata | Nico | Clover | Striker | Clover & Okawa | — | None | Jury Vote | |||
►► | Shiro | Beckett | — | Sandy | — | Trevor | — | Nico | ||||||||||
►► | Fuchsia | — | — | — | Dante & Sydney | — | Nico | Aurora & Beata | Nico | Striker | Striker | Trevor | — | Clover & Okawa | ||||
►► | Okawa | Beckett | — | Zansa | — | Dante & Sydney | — | Nico | Aurora & Beata | Nico | Trevor | Micah & Shiro | Trevor | — | None | Micah & Shiro | ||
►► | Clover | — | — | Sandy | — | Beata | Snapper | None | Aurora & Beata | Nico | Striker | Micah & Shiro | ||||||
►► | Trevor | — | — | — | Shiro | — | Snapper | Micah | Fuchsia | Micah & Shiro | Clover | Fuchsia | Clover & Okawa | Voted Out | Micah & Shiro | |||
►► | Striker | — | — | Sandy | — | Beata | Snapper | Micah | None | Micah & Shiro | Clover | Micah & Shiro | ||||||
►► | Nico | Shiro | — | Zansa | Sandy | — | Beata | Snapper | Micah | Fuchsia | Micah & Shiro | Fuchsia | ||||||
►► | Aurora | Beckett | — | Zansa | Sandy | — | Beata | Snapper | Shiro | Fuchsia | Fuchsia | |||||||
►► | Beata | — | — | Clover | — | Nico | Micah & Shiro | |||||||||||
►► | Snapper | Beckett | — | Zansa | — | Dante & Sydney | — | Nico | Fuchsia | |||||||||
► | Sydney | — | Dante | — | — | Shiro | ||||||||||||
► | Dante | — | ||||||||||||||||
► | Sandy | Beckett | — | Zansa | Beata | |||||||||||||
Zansa | Shiro | — | Shiro | |||||||||||||||
Beckett | Shiro | |||||||||||||||||
Notes: |
Trivia
- This is the third season to feature a cast of sixteen contestants.
- This season marks the first time since The Midway Island where contestants will have a chance to re-enter the game after being voted out of their tribe.
- This is the second season following SFC3, to not have a Tribal Council take place on Day 37.
- This is the first season to feature two winners.
Template:SFCSeason